402 Byrd St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Byrd St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $184,178, approximately $106 per square foot. 402 Byrd St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Riley William and Riley Clara
Bought by
Riley Mark Anthony and Riley Rosalind
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Mark Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $64,400 | $5,000 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $847 | $64,400 | $5,000 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $858 | $64,400 | $5,000 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $909 | $64,400 | $5,000 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $897 | $55,000 | $2,000 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $893 | $55,000 | $2,000 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $903 | $55,000 | $2,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $920 | $55,000 | $2,000 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $933 | $55,000 | $3,000 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $55,000 | $3,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $55,000 | $3,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map