402 Cedar Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $255,476
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Cedar Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $249,119, approximately $194 per square foot. 402 Cedar Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $242,200 | $50,000 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $188,000 | $50,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $155,900 | $50,000 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $141,500 | $45,000 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $129,500 | $40,000 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $123,100 | $30,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $123,100 | $30,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $122,600 | $30,000 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $98,400 | $30,000 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map