D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Douglas Thompson
Red Brick Realty
(712) 621-6464
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $160,000
This well built two bedroom, one bath bungalow situated on a large corner lot offers an enclosed porch, two car garage with new paint and new roof, beautiful refinished original hardwood floors, and charming ornate fireplace. Updates include a brand new sewer line, updated bath, new ceilings, new attic insulation, new appliances (including washer and dryer), and more! Come take a look at this quaint and charming home today! PRICE REDUCED!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longbaugh Nicole A | $63,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longbaugh Nicole A | $50,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | $63,000 | -9.9% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | For Sale | $69,900 | +70.5% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $41,000 | -25.5% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2012 04/14/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $97,270 | $6,290 | $90,980 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $97,270 | $6,290 | $90,980 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $97,270 | $6,290 | $90,980 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $68,900 | $6,290 | $62,610 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $68,900 | $6,290 | $62,610 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $58,400 | $6,730 | $51,670 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $58,400 | $6,730 | $51,670 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $58,400 | $6,730 | $51,670 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $48,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $48,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $48,120 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Douglas Thompson
Red Brick Realty
(712) 621-6464
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Alan Nicholas
Tri-N-Realty
(712) 301-5757
64 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5398056
APN: 000423012001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.