402 Commons Way Unit G Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $300,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Commons Way Unit G, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $292,361, approximately $379 per square foot. 402 Commons Way Unit G is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Weibman Stanton Gary
Bought by
Gocha Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gocha Joseph | $110,000 | Paul Supple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $247,500 | $61,400 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $224,500 | $64,400 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $205,900 | $64,400 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $175,600 | $43,900 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $157,800 | $39,500 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $146,100 | $36,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $146,100 | $36,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $48,756 | $141,300 | $36,000 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $135,000 | $36,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $124,000 | $36,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $36,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $36,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map