402 Delaware Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,513 - $383,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Delaware Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $345,628, approximately $331 per square foot. 402 Delaware Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Sayler Leroy Edward and Sayler Cark Theresa A
Bought by
Sayler Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Sayler Clark Theresa A
Bought by
Flanary Carol Elaine and Sayler Leroy Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Sayler Carroll Edward
Bought by
Sayler Carroll Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1986
Sold by
Albaugh Luther A and Albaugh Gladys L
Bought by
Sayler Carroll Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,244
Interest Rate
10.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayler Theresa A | -- | None Available | |
| Flanary Carol Elaine | -- | Attorney | |
| Sayler Carroll Edward | -- | -- | |
| Sayler Carroll Edward | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sayler Carroll Edward | $10,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $256,600 | $102,900 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $241,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $226,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $210,800 | $90,600 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $930 | $187,400 | $84,600 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $186,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $177,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $171,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map