915 Pine Ave Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $425,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Pine Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $398,393, approximately $277 per square foot. 915 Pine Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
O'brien Mary C
Bought by
O'brien Mary C Sharon A Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,176
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
O'brien Mary C
Bought by
O'brien Mary C Sharon A Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,176
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Halley Robert L and Halley Anne E
Bought by
O'brien Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Sold by
Devilbiss James V and Devilbiss Elizabeth
Bought by
Halley Robert L and Halley Anne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
10.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'brien Mary C Sharon A Lee | -- | -- | |
| O'brien Mary C Sharon A Lee | -- | -- | |
| O'brien Mary C | $138,000 | -- | |
| Halley Robert L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'brien Mary C Sharon A Lee | $75,000 | |
| Closed | O'brien Mary C Sharon A Lee | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halley Robert L | $103,000 | |
| Closed | O'brien Mary C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $324,500 | $112,000 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $305,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $285,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $266,200 | $100,100 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $234,400 | $93,100 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $232,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map