402 Delaware St Hiawatha, KS 66434
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $126,402
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Delaware St, Hiawatha, KS 66434 and is currently estimated at $120,601, approximately $94 per square foot. 402 Delaware St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Hiawatha Middle School, and Hiawatha Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Leon Lalfong
Bought by
Turvey Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,388
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Brown County Sheriff
Bought by
Gnb Mortgage Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Bearce William G and Bearce Patricia R
Bought by
Ramey Ryan C and Ramey Jordan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turvey Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Gnb Mortgage Co Inc | $97,465 | None Available | |
| Ramey Ryan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turvey Matthew | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramey Ryan C | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $12,569 | $1,112 | $11,457 |
| 2024 | $14 | $12,489 | $871 | $11,618 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $10,567 | $710 | $9,857 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $9,719 | $629 | $9,090 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $9,545 | $628 | $8,917 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $8,623 | $628 | $7,995 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $12,048 | $558 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $11,339 | $558 | $10,781 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $11,512 | $558 | $10,954 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $11,834 | $488 | $11,346 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,443 | $488 | $10,955 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,443 | $483 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map