NOT LISTED FOR SALE

402 E 11th St Washington, NC 27889

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $162,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 402 E 11th St, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $119,776, approximately $138 per square foot. 402 E 11th St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John Small Elementary School, and John C. Tayloe Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Scott Lynch
Bought by
Lynch Ashley
Current Estimated Value
$119,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$165,898
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$46,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Laura Darre
Bought by
Lynch Ashley and Lynch Kenneth Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$165,898
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$46,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lynch Ashley -- None Listed On Document
Lynch Ashley $175,000 None Listed On Document
Darre Laura $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lynch Ashley $166,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $835 $89,796 $24,480 $65,316
2024 $677 $40,549 $13,050 $27,499
2023 $669 $40,549 $13,050 $27,499
2022 $664 $40,549 $13,050 $27,499
2021 $638 $40,549 $13,050 $27,499
2020 $637 $40,549 $13,050 $27,499
2019 $627 $40,549 $13,050 $27,499
2018 $609 $40,549 $13,050 $27,499
2017 $631 $45,400 $13,050 $32,350
2016 $558 $45,400 $13,050 $32,350
2015 $558 $0 $0 $0
2014 $558 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $45,400 $13,050 $32,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.