402 E 229th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $740,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 229th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $715,008, approximately $812 per square foot. 402 E 229th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $284,366 | $199,064 | $85,302 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $278,791 | $195,161 | $83,630 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $273,326 | $191,335 | $81,991 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $267,968 | $187,584 | $80,384 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $262,714 | $183,906 | $78,808 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $254,923 | $178,452 | $76,471 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $249,925 | $174,953 | $74,972 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $240,221 | $168,160 | $72,061 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $236,614 | $165,635 | $70,979 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $231,980 | $162,391 | $69,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map