402 E 36th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $105,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 36th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $94,761, approximately $81 per square foot. 402 E 36th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Sax Delores T
Bought by
Reed Richard E and Reed Josana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,300
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Bought by
Sax Jerome L and Sax Delores T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Bought by
Adams Wm and Adams H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Adams Esther Vera
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Richard E | $38,000 | -- | |
| Sax Jerome L | $27,000 | -- | |
| Adams Wm | -- | -- | |
| Adams Esther Vera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Richard E | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $17,630 | $4,770 | $12,860 |
| 2024 | $754 | $13,140 | $4,770 | $8,370 |
| 2023 | $721 | $13,140 | $4,770 | $8,370 |
| 2022 | $715 | $13,140 | $4,770 | $8,370 |
| 2021 | $660 | $13,140 | $4,770 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $605 | $13,140 | $4,770 | $8,370 |
| 2019 | $550 | $10,020 | $4,770 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $550 | $10,020 | $4,770 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $550 | $10,020 | $4,770 | $5,250 |
| 2016 | $550 | $10,020 | $4,770 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | $550 | $10,020 | $4,770 | $5,250 |
| 2014 | $632 | $11,510 | $4,770 | $6,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map