402 E 3rd Ave Big Timber, MT 59011
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 3rd Ave, Big Timber, MT 59011 and is currently estimated at $392,088, approximately $208 per square foot. 402 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Sweet Grass County with nearby schools including Big Timber Elementary School, Big Timber Junior High School, and Sweet Grass County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Msrp Llc
Bought by
Third Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Msrp Llc
Bought by
Third Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Msrp Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Third Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Third Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Msrp Llc | -- | Sweet Grass Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $360,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $315,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $315,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |