402 E 3rd Ave Lenoir City, TN 37771
Estimated Value: $275,234 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 3rd Ave, Lenoir City, TN 37771 and is currently estimated at $327,309, approximately $132 per square foot. 402 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Lenoir City Elementary School, The iLearn Institute at Lenoir City Schools, and Lenoir City Intermediate/Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $51,650 | $3,975 | $47,675 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $51,650 | $3,975 | $47,675 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $51,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $51,650 | $3,975 | $47,675 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $51,650 | $3,975 | $47,675 |
| 2020 | $927 | $51,650 | $3,975 | $47,675 |
| 2019 | $925 | $35,875 | $3,925 | $31,950 |
| 2018 | $902 | $35,875 | $3,925 | $31,950 |
| 2017 | $902 | $35,875 | $3,925 | $31,950 |
| 2016 | $958 | $36,550 | $3,925 | $32,625 |
| 2015 | $950 | $36,550 | $3,925 | $32,625 |
| 2014 | $950 | $36,550 | $3,925 | $32,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map