402 E 3rd St Mountain View, MO 65548
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 3rd St, Mountain View, MO 65548 and is currently estimated at $112,368, approximately $118 per square foot. 402 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $10,240 | $1,570 | $8,670 |
| 2024 | $381 | $9,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $381 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $415 | $9,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $380 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $381 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $379 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map