402 E 6th St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $205,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 6th St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $186,685, approximately $82 per square foot. 402 E 6th St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Bought by
Gentry Brent K and Gentry Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Emerson Jeff and Emerson Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Brent K | $97,500 | -- | |
| Emerson Jeff | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $18,358 | $541 | $17,817 |
| 2024 | $31 | $17,318 | $541 | $16,777 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $16,813 | $552 | $16,261 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $10,042 | $451 | $9,591 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $10,042 | $451 | $9,591 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $10,339 | $496 | $9,843 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $10,833 | $496 | $10,337 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $10,891 | $451 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $10,347 | $406 | $9,941 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $10,325 | $406 | $9,919 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,166 | $406 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,358 | $507 | $7,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map