402 E 7th Ave Big Timber, MT 59011
Estimated Value: $271,721 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 7th Ave, Big Timber, MT 59011 and is currently estimated at $309,680, approximately $241 per square foot. 402 E 7th Ave is a home located in Sweet Grass County with nearby schools including Big Timber Elementary School, Big Timber Junior High School, and Sweet Grass County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Van Daveer Revocable Living Trust and Van Daveer Jonathan
Bought by
Van Daveer Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Daveer Family Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $277,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $63,269 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records