402 E Adams St Arlington, MN 55307
Estimated Value: $166,756 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Adams St, Arlington, MN 55307 and is currently estimated at $190,689. 402 E Adams St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Sibley East-Arlington Elementary School, Sibley East-Gaylord Elementary School, and Sibley East-Gaylord Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Bought by
Blue Ridge Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Moringside Funding Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Moringside Funding Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $141,500 | $14,000 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $132,500 | $14,000 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $130,600 | $14,000 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $116,400 | $14,000 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $92,200 | $14,000 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $84,300 | $14,000 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map