Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Davis
Lynch Realty Inc
(641) 777-9066
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $176,000
Charming house close to schools. All appliances and dining room table remain as well as any tools remaining in garage - Stove, refrigerator and microwave less than a year old. New vinyl flooring and carpet through out the house. Two bedrooms and full bath on the main floor. The lower level boasts a large laundry/bathroom, as well as a nice storage room. A larger family room is also located in the lower level as well as 2 nonconforming bedrooms with walk in closets. All this is followed by a concrete patio and large spacious back yard accented with numerous flower gardens.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell Susan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haskell Susan | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haskell Susan | $145,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haskell Susan | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Sold | $141,000 | +0.8% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Price Changed | $139,900 | +0.6% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $158,570 | $13,390 | $145,180 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $148,290 | $13,390 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $148,290 | $13,390 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $81,080 | $13,390 | $67,690 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $68,570 | $13,390 | $55,180 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $63,870 | $12,500 | $51,370 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $63,870 | $12,500 | $51,370 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $64,980 | $12,500 | $52,480 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $64,980 | $12,500 | $52,480 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $63,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $62,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $62,860 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Davis
Lynch Realty Inc
(641) 777-9066
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lincoln Lynch
Lynch Realty Inc
(641) 208-3649
42 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6301905
APN: 001005420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.