402 E Croydon Park Rd Tucson, AZ 85704
Estimated Value: $435,593 - $493,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,967
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Croydon Park Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704 and is currently estimated at $460,648, approximately $234 per square foot. 402 E Croydon Park Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Gaulin Kirby N
Bought by
Gaulin Kirby N and Kirby Gaulin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Gaulin Kirby N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,150
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Miramonte At The River Homeowners Assn
Bought by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaulin Kirby N | -- | None Available | |
| Gaulin Kirby N | -- | None Available | |
| Gaulin Kirby N | $270,000 | Ttise | |
| Title Security Agency Of Arizona | -- | Title Security | |