402 E Hanna St Calvert, TX 77837
Estimated Value: $123,980 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,874
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Hanna St, Calvert, TX 77837 and is currently estimated at $188,495, approximately $100 per square foot. 402 E Hanna St is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Calvert School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Cheatham Barbara S
Bought by
Greer Ashley and Cheatham Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Ashley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheatham Barbara S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $102,275 | $14,950 | $87,325 |
| 2024 | $19 | $102,275 | $14,950 | $87,325 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $97,085 | $17,250 | $79,835 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $64,876 | $5,000 | $59,876 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $59,622 | $4,500 | $55,122 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $55,889 | $4,500 | $51,389 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $54,837 | $4,000 | $50,837 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $54,837 | $4,000 | $50,837 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $55,185 | $3,840 | $51,345 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $49,085 | $3,840 | $45,245 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,085 | $3,840 | $45,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,858 | $3,840 | $46,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map