402 E Lake St Petoskey, MI 49770
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Lake St, Petoskey, MI 49770 and is currently estimated at $228,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 402 E Lake St is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Petoskey High School, St. Francis Xavier School, and Petoskey Montessori Children's.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Fellows Jean M and Estate Of Harry A Miller Iii
Bought by
Fellows Jean M and Fellows Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellows Jean M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $85,400 | $85,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $737 | $72,600 | $72,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $757 | $48,400 | $48,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $48,400 | $48,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $48,400 | $48,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $48,400 | $48,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $39,700 | $39,700 | $0 |