402 E Lincoln St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $238,122
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Lincoln St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $226,531, approximately $153 per square foot. 402 E Lincoln St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Richter Anthony F and Richter Liv Liv F
Bought by
Matejka Michael G and Sandhaas Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,074
Interest Rate
3.62%
Estimated Equity
$146,457
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matejka Michael G | $154,500 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matejka Michael G | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $74,693 | $14,859 | $59,834 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $68,438 | $13,615 | $54,823 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $55,362 | $11,014 | $44,348 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $52,234 | $10,392 | $41,842 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $51,691 | $10,284 | $41,407 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $51,414 | $10,229 | $41,185 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $50,870 | $10,121 | $40,749 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $50,870 | $10,121 | $40,749 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $50,870 | $10,121 | $40,749 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $49,678 | $9,884 | $39,794 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $49,678 | $9,884 | $39,794 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,678 | $9,884 | $39,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map