402 E Main St Arlington, MN 55307
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $213,148
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Main St, Arlington, MN 55307 and is currently estimated at $194,287, approximately $159 per square foot. 402 E Main St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Sibley East-Arlington Elementary School, Sibley East-Gaylord Elementary School, and Sibley East-Gaylord Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Borka Stephanie
Bought by
Trittabaugh Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,785
Outstanding Balance
$160,029
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Miller Homes Llc
Bought by
Borka Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Schiller Alan
Bought by
Miller Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trittabaugh Jack | $171,900 | -- | |
| Borka Stephanie L | $128,700 | -- | |
| Miller Homes Llc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trittabaugh Jack | $167,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $177,800 | $7,300 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $166,200 | $7,300 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $154,300 | $7,300 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $148,500 | $7,300 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $115,100 | $7,300 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $104,100 | $7,300 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $674 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $672 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map