402 E Morrell St Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $179,480 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Morrell St, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $186,870, approximately $178 per square foot. 402 E Morrell St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Otsego High School, Otsego Christian Academy, and St. Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Augustyn Stephanie J and Bush Michael R
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Rice Kimberly D
Bought by
Bush Michael and Bush Augustyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Household Finance Corp Iii | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Michael | $82,900 | -- | |
| -- | $39,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $99,700 | $15,200 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $87,100 | $9,100 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $76,300 | $8,600 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $68,100 | $8,600 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $64,000 | $8,600 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $64,200 | $8,600 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $51,100 | $8,600 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $43,900 | $9,400 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,800 | $6,800 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,800 | $6,800 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $38,800 | $12,000 | $26,800 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $36,300 | $9,900 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map