Seller's Agent in 2021
Paulette McLain
DiPeso Realty
(520) 265-2274
62 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,911 - $302,000
If you are looking for a quiet setting at the end of a cul de sac with views of the city and mountains beyond then this is it. 1956 square ft. 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car attached garage. A large great room with built in fireplace that is open to the kitchen and dining area makes it perfect for entertaining. Covered front and back porches are a nice retreat to enjoy the outdoors. New heat pump and metal roof were added in 2019. Close to town for shopping, schools and medical yet tucked away for privacy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortin Kimberly | $185,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Herbert Patrick R | $117,500 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortin Kimberly | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $185,000 | +57.4% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Sold | $117,500 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | For Sale | $117,500 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $18,235 | $2,000 | $16,235 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $16,318 | $2,000 | $14,318 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $13,973 | $2,000 | $11,973 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $12,482 | $2,000 | $10,482 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $11,354 | $2,000 | $9,354 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paulette McLain
DiPeso Realty
(520) 265-2274
62 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kacy Agredano
DiPeso Realty
(520) 730-8049
74 in this area
158 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diane Kurzhals
Desert Willow Realty
t
Buyer's Agent in 2016
tar.rets.30550
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22024609
APN: 123-39-235
Ask me questions while you tour the home.