402 E Plum St Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Plum St, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $153,406, approximately $91 per square foot. 402 E Plum St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Humanity Of Greater Richmond Indiana Inc
Bought by
Stro Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Nixon Residential Property Llc
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Richmond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stro Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Richmond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $97,500 | $10,200 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $84,100 | $8,700 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $15 | $75,800 | $7,900 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $75,800 | $7,900 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $68,700 | $7,900 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $68,100 | $7,900 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $69,900 | $7,900 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $63,000 | $7,900 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $62,600 | $7,900 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $62,600 | $7,900 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $60,200 | $7,900 | $52,300 |
| 2013 | $1,204 | $65,800 | $7,900 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map