Estimated Value: $185,009 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,548
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Slingluff Ave, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $215,002, approximately $84 per square foot. 402 E Slingluff Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Niklaus Eric E
Bought by
Griffiths Patricia A Wagner and Griffiths Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,100
Outstanding Balance
$865
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1992
Sold by
Eisinger Verbal L
Bought by
Niklaus Eric Edward and Jody Mcd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Patricia A Wagner | $80,000 | -- | |
| Niklaus Eric Edward | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffiths Patricia A Wagner | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,031 | $135,490 | $34,850 | $100,640 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $135,490 | $34,850 | $100,640 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $47,422 | $12,198 | $35,224 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $40,419 | $11,176 | $29,243 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $40,419 | $11,176 | $29,243 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $40,419 | $11,176 | $29,243 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $36,090 | $9,980 | $26,110 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $36,090 | $9,980 | $26,110 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $36,090 | $9,980 | $26,110 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $34,140 | $9,980 | $24,160 |
| 2013 | $1,561 | $34,140 | $9,980 | $24,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map