402 E Suffolk Dr Tucson, AZ 85704
Estimated Value: $496,332 - $620,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Suffolk Dr, Tucson, AZ 85704 and is currently estimated at $552,083, approximately $292 per square foot. 402 E Suffolk Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Winifred Harelson Elementary School, Cross Middle School, and Canyon Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Cabianca Leonard Joseph and Miller Jeannine Antoinnette
Bought by
Cabianca Leonard Joseph and Miller Jeannine Antoinnette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabianca Leonard Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,932 | $33,264 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,932 | $31,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $30,172 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $28,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $27,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $24,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $24,822 | $0 | $0 |