402 E Sycamore St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $224,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Sycamore St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $205,101, approximately $73 per square foot. 402 E Sycamore St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Mottram Holly H
Bought by
Mottram Holly H and Holly H Motrram Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mottram Holly H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $65,671 | $13,612 | $52,059 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $60,171 | $12,472 | $47,699 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $48,674 | $10,089 | $38,585 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $45,923 | $9,519 | $36,404 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $43,698 | $9,058 | $34,640 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $43,463 | $9,009 | $34,454 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $43,003 | $8,914 | $34,089 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $43,003 | $8,914 | $34,089 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $43,003 | $8,914 | $34,089 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $41,995 | $8,705 | $33,290 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $41,995 | $8,705 | $33,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,995 | $8,705 | $33,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map