402 E Walnut St North Baltimore, OH 45872
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Walnut St, North Baltimore, OH 45872 and is currently estimated at $196,520, approximately $97 per square foot. 402 E Walnut St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including E.A. Powell Elementary School, North Baltimore Middle School, and North Baltimore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Snyder Christopher M and Snyder Jennifer L
Bought by
Mitchell Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,202
Outstanding Balance
$99,102
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Simon Irene
Bought by
Snyder Christopher M and Snyder Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Simon Irene
Bought by
Snyder Christopher M and Snyder Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Donald C Simon
Bought by
Simon Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Simon Donald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Tina M | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Snyder Christopher M | $99,900 | None Available | |
| Snyder Christopher M | $99,900 | None Available | |
| Simon Irene | -- | -- | |
| Simon Donald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Tina M | $120,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Christopher M | $97,200 | |
| Closed | Snyder Christopher M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $47,005 | $3,605 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $47,005 | $3,605 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $47,010 | $3,610 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $38,710 | $3,010 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $38,710 | $3,010 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $28,280 | $3,010 | $25,270 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $28,280 | $3,010 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $28,280 | $3,010 | $25,270 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $27,270 | $3,010 | $24,260 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $27,270 | $3,010 | $24,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,270 | $3,010 | $24,260 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $27,270 | $3,010 | $24,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map