408 E Walnut St North Baltimore, OH 45872
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Walnut St, North Baltimore, OH 45872 and is currently estimated at $122,719, approximately $108 per square foot. 408 E Walnut St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including E.A. Powell Elementary School, North Baltimore Middle School, and North Baltimore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Bosak Richard
Bought by
Harrison Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Bosak Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Morelock Denny L and Morelock Kimberly S
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Wright Gerald A and Gerald A Wright Trust
Bought by
Morelock Denny L and Morelock Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,460
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Bought by
Wright G A and R A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Rebecca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bosak Richard | $31,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Morelock Denny L | $89,400 | None Available | |
| Wright G A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morelock Denny L | $80,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $27,090 | $3,605 | $23,485 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $27,090 | $3,605 | $23,485 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $27,100 | $3,610 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $22,440 | $3,010 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $22,440 | $3,010 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $19,080 | $3,010 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $19,080 | $3,010 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $19,080 | $3,010 | $16,070 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $17,710 | $3,010 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $17,710 | $3,010 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $17,710 | $3,010 | $14,700 |
| 2013 | $1,163 | $17,710 | $3,010 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map