402 E White St Champaign, IL 61820
Estimated Value: $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
789
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E White St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently priced at $182,000, approximately $230 per square foot. 402 E White St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Gd Champaign Llc
Bought by
Gdcb Champaign Propco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,175,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,911,360
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Ui Elite Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gd Champaign Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gdcb Champaign Propco Llc | $57,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gd Champaign Llc | $1,380,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gdcb Champaign Propco Llc | $127,175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474,080 | $5,156,700 | $182,080 | $4,974,620 |
| 2024 | $439,893 | $5,356,040 | $162,280 | $5,193,760 |
| 2023 | $439,893 | $4,878,000 | $147,800 | $4,730,200 |
| 2022 | $413,811 | $4,500,000 | $136,350 | $4,363,650 |
| 2021 | $418,788 | $4,574,670 | $126,110 | $4,448,560 |
| 2020 | $394,185 | $4,299,340 | $62,620 | $4,236,720 |
| 2019 | $28,570 | $315,330 | $61,330 | $254,000 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $60,360 | $60,360 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,242 | $119,350 | $60,360 | $58,990 |
| 2016 | $9,173 | $116,900 | $59,120 | $57,780 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | $114,830 | $58,070 | $56,760 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $75,220 | $18,460 | $56,760 |
| 2013 | $6,271 | $75,220 | $18,460 | $56,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map