403 E White St Champaign, IL 61820
Estimated Value: $2,061,000 - $2,959,924
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,843
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E White St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $2,510,462. 403 E White St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School and Circle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Hartman Properties Llc
Bought by
Pwh Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Apj Properties Llc
Bought by
Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Moore Jerry D
Bought by
Apj Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,220,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pwh Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Apj Properties Llc | $1,741,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apj Properties Llc | $1,220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,807 | $450,310 | $142,400 | $307,910 |
| 2024 | $33,723 | $410,610 | $126,920 | $283,690 |
| 2023 | $33,723 | $373,960 | $115,590 | $258,370 |
| 2022 | $31,724 | $344,980 | $106,630 | $238,350 |
| 2021 | $29,209 | $319,070 | $98,620 | $220,450 |
| 2020 | $27,860 | $303,870 | $93,920 | $209,950 |
| 2019 | $26,965 | $297,620 | $91,990 | $205,630 |
| 2018 | $26,359 | $292,930 | $90,540 | $202,390 |
| 2017 | $26,469 | $292,930 | $90,540 | $202,390 |
| 2016 | $23,732 | $286,910 | $88,680 | $198,230 |
| 2015 | $20,142 | $281,830 | $87,110 | $194,720 |
| 2014 | $19,970 | $237,390 | $42,670 | $194,720 |
| 2013 | $19,791 | $237,390 | $42,670 | $194,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map