402 E Wright Blvd Universal City, TX 78148
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148 and is currently estimated at $223,688, approximately $129 per square foot. 402 E Wright Blvd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Ray D. Corbett Junior High School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Samuel Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Smith Gwendolyn B and The Smith Management Trust
Bought by
Decleene William A and Decleene Nareda W H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decleene William A | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Decleene William A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $200,000 | $63,260 | $136,740 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $200,000 | $63,260 | $136,740 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $195,000 | $63,260 | $131,740 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $178,651 | $46,060 | $156,860 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $162,410 | $26,170 | $136,240 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $150,238 | $22,280 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $136,580 | $16,330 | $120,250 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $126,500 | $16,330 | $112,920 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $117,621 | $16,330 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $106,928 | $16,330 | $93,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,207 | $16,330 | $88,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map