410 E Wright Blvd Universal City, TX 78148
Estimated Value: $211,876 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Wright Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148 and is currently estimated at $218,219, approximately $160 per square foot. 410 E Wright Blvd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Ray D. Corbett Junior High School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Samuel Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Allen Hobbs William
Bought by
Hobbs Lindsi Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Mosely Arthur L
Bought by
Hobbs Eldean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Loveday Barry G
Bought by
Green Steve Brandon and Green Lisa Gaelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,158
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Lindsi Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hobbs Eldean E | -- | Ua Title | |
| Green Steve Brandon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Eldean E | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Steve Brandon | $64,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $215,000 | $63,720 | $151,280 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $215,000 | $63,720 | $151,280 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $189,789 | $63,720 | $151,890 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $172,535 | $46,340 | $160,070 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $156,850 | $26,380 | $130,470 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $148,669 | $22,500 | $134,350 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $135,154 | $16,450 | $122,390 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $122,867 | $16,450 | $114,840 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $111,697 | $16,450 | $106,890 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $101,543 | $16,450 | $100,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,312 | $16,450 | $95,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map