402 East St Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $227,977 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 East St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $260,744. 402 East St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Walker Amy D
Bought by
Walker Howard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Howard M | $93,850 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $171,700 | $37,500 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $171,700 | $37,500 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $171,700 | $37,500 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $108,000 | $25,500 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $108,000 | $25,500 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $108,000 | $25,500 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $108,000 | $25,500 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $108,000 | $25,500 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $108,000 | $25,500 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $107,600 | $23,700 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $107,600 | $23,700 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $107,600 | $23,700 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | $2,316 | $107,600 | $23,700 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map