402 Egan Hwy Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $636,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Egan Hwy, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $579,904, approximately $203 per square foot. 402 Egan Hwy is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Mohr Darryl and Mohr Kelly
Bought by
Malj Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malj Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,649 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20 | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $192,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,153 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,967 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419,359 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $166,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,930 | $162,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,931 | $139,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,903 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records