402 Evert Dr Cary, NC 27511
MacGregor Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,860 - $789,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Evert Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $745,965, approximately $268 per square foot. 402 Evert Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Niebergall Sherri S and Snecker Sherri
Bought by
Niebergall Kris E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Bought by
Niebergall Kris E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niebergall Kris E | -- | -- | |
| Niebergall Kris E | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $667,189 | $200,000 | $467,189 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $667,189 | $200,000 | $467,189 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $444,333 | $130,000 | $314,333 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $444,333 | $130,000 | $314,333 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $444,333 | $130,000 | $314,333 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $444,333 | $130,000 | $314,333 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $395,618 | $125,000 | $270,618 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $395,618 | $125,000 | $270,618 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $395,618 | $125,000 | $270,618 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $395,618 | $125,000 | $270,618 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $339,203 | $106,000 | $233,203 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,203 | $106,000 | $233,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map