Estimated Value: $212,299 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Gilbert St, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $223,325, approximately $215 per square foot. 402 Gilbert St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Bollinger Gary Lynn and Bollinger Dennie Jo
Bought by
1101 Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1101 Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1101 Investments Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $201,252 | $116,025 | $85,227 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $238,773 | $103,338 | $135,435 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $158,593 | $93,888 | $64,705 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $149,177 | $85,575 | $63,602 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $128,934 | $85,575 | $43,359 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $128,934 | $85,575 | $43,359 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $128,320 | $81,200 | $47,120 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $124,040 | $81,200 | $42,840 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $107,420 | $64,580 | $42,840 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $61,410 | $15,310 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $55,250 | $15,310 | $39,940 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $61,180 | $20,740 | $40,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map