Seller's Agent in 2026
Lincoln Lynch
Lynch Realty Inc
(641) 208-3649
42 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,148
You wont find anything like this home on the market within the area. This stunning 1900's home brings so many original attributes to the true character that's hard to duplicate today with 7 bedroom and 4.5 baths this home spans over 3 levels, dual stairways, original hardwood throughout and offering over 6600 sq ft of living space make this truly one of a kind. Located on a corner lot in Bloomfield this property consists of .74 acres with a original barn and a 2 car detached garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Agent-SEIA Outside Agent-SEIA
Outside Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Steven | $337,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Steven | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $337,500 | -3.3% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $314,990 | $22,940 | $292,050 |
| 2024 | $6,894 | $306,810 | $22,940 | $283,870 |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $306,810 | $22,940 | $283,870 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $266,890 | $22,940 | $243,950 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $222,810 | $22,940 | $199,870 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $199,350 | $17,650 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $4,884 | $195,490 | $17,650 | $177,840 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $185,790 | $17,650 | $168,140 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $185,790 | $17,650 | $168,140 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lincoln Lynch
Lynch Realty Inc
(641) 208-3649
42 in this area
172 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Outside Agent-SEIA Outside Agent-SEIA
Outside Office
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6333035
APN: 001000730
Ask me questions while you tour the home.