Seller's Agent in 2026
Wade Heine
West Blue Realty
(402) 366-0213
42 Total Sales
Welcome home to this 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home in Waco, Nebraska! Offering 1,708 square feet of comfortable living space, this home features a desirable layout with main-floor laundry hookups for added convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with new windows installed throughout the main level, bringing in natural light while improving efficiency. The kitchen, hallways, and bathrooms showcase durable luxury vinyl tile flooring, combining style and practicality for everyday living. The unfinished basement provides a fantastic opportunity to expand and customize the space to fit your needs — whether you envision additional living areas, a home gym, or extra storage. Step outside to a nice patio area perfect for entertaining friends and family and appreciate the added benefit of underground sprinklers to keep the yard looking its best. Completing the home is a two-stall attached garage for convenience and storage. Call your agent today to schedule a showing!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Assessor Sales History | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $257,000 | -3.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -5.4% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.1% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $12,073 | $12,073 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $144,397 | $6,007 | $138,390 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $144,397 | $6,007 | $138,390 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $139,906 | $6,007 | $133,899 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $137,281 | $6,007 | $131,274 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $130,758 | $6,007 | $124,751 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $130,758 | $6,007 | $124,751 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $128,339 | $6,007 | $122,332 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $129,868 | $5,339 | $124,529 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $125,768 | $5,339 | $120,429 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $125,768 | $5,339 | $120,429 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $125,768 | $5,339 | $120,429 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Wade Heine
West Blue Realty
(402) 366-0213
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Elise Owens
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(319) 804-5331
47 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22605737
APN: 930088883
Ask me questions while you tour the home.