NOT LISTED FOR SALE

402 Griffin St Elsberry, MO 63343

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $139,023

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,330 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2017

Current estimated payment $694 / mo

174 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-minute walk to Elsberry City Park
  • Elsberry High School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of December 2017

This Home is exceptionally remodeled with perfect colors and fixtures! This is an exceptional value, a Real Fooler !!! Come see the Little Big House!!! 1300 Square feet!!! Not in Flood Plain!!! BACK ON MARKET, FINANCING FELL THRU NO FAULT OF SELLERS, PASSED INSPECTIONS, GOOD VALUE IN QUIET AREA! HOME HAS passed all City of Elsberry inspections and available for immediate occupancy! Inspections prepaid by owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gil Dameron

Cannon Realty, Inc. License #1999098884 Listed on: 06/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Nadine Mlinarec

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alliance Real Estate License #1999084102

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 6,665 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Electric Water Heater

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

6,665 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built Exception: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedroom Types: Divided Bdr Flr Plan, Main Floor Master
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Living Area: 1330.00
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Square Footage: 1330
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x150
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6665
  • Acres: 0.1530

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 204
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2017
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Nadine Mlinarec
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alliance Real Estate
List Price
$50,000
Current Estimated Value
$122,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2017 12/27/17 Sold -- -- --
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Price Changed $49,900 -0.2% $38 / Sq Ft
11/10/2017 11/10/17 For Sale $50,000 0.0% $38 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Off Market -- -- --
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Price Changed $50,000 -7.2% $38 / Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Price Changed $53,900 -1.8% $41 / Sq Ft
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Price Changed $54,900 -5.3% $41 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 For Sale $58,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $508 $8,278 $802 $7,476
2024 $463 $7,477 $502 $6,975
2023 $461 $7,477 $502 $6,975
2022 $428 $6,968 $502 $6,466
2021 $430 $36,670 $0 $0
2020 $375 $32,370 $0 $0
2019 $376 $32,370 $0 $0
2018 $391 $6,335 $0 $0
2017 $383 $6,194 $0 $0
2016 $199 $3,139 $0 $0
2015 $204 $3,209 $0 $0
2014 $205 $3,217 $0 $0
2013 -- $3,393 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS17052517

MARIS MLS

APN: 028028001016004000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.