402 Hearn Ln Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,946 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Hearn Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $202,987, approximately $201 per square foot. 402 Hearn Ln is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Brown Paulette G
Bought by
Finney Paulette and Finney Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1976
Sold by
Morris Millwork Co Inc.
Bought by
Brown Paulette G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Paulette | -- | -- | |
| Brown Paulette G | $25,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $810 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $794 | $85,600 | $15,000 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $777 | $76,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $66,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $57,500 | $15,000 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $662 | $57,500 | $15,000 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $665 | $57,500 | $15,000 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $772 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $828 | $66,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map