405 Bailey Ln Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Bailey Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $204,073, approximately $202 per square foot. 405 Bailey Ln is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Hoge Frank E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Fleet Wyatt Dorothy D and Wyatt Kenneth C
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Fleet Wyatt Dorothy D and Wyatt Kenneth C
Bought by
Benefecial Financial I Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
King Kevin M and King Sara
Bought by
Wyatt Dorothy D Fleet and Wyatt Kenneth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
King Kevin M
Bought by
King Kevin M and King Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoge Frank E | $33,166 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Benefecial Financial I Inc | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Wyatt Dorothy D Fleet | $75,000 | -- | |
| King Kevin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | King Kevin M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $125,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $106,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $988 | $87,400 | $15,500 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $917 | $77,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $822 | $68,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $730 | $58,700 | $15,500 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $674 | $58,700 | $15,500 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $677 | $58,700 | $15,500 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $787 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $843 | $67,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $843 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map