401 Bailey Ln Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,023 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Bailey Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $199,506, approximately $207 per square foot. 401 Bailey Ln is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Williams Yolanda L and Williams Tommy
Bought by
Butler Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Butler Yol and Butler L A
Bought by
Williams Yolanda L and Williams Tommy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1975
Sold by
Morris Millwork Co Inc.
Bought by
Butler Yolanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Yolanda L | -- | -- | |
| Butler Yolanda L | $22,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Yolanda L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $802 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $785 | $84,700 | $14,700 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $769 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $724 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $710 | $56,800 | $14,700 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $654 | $56,800 | $14,700 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $657 | $56,800 | $14,700 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $764 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map