402 Highway 9 Wimbledon, ND 58492
Estimated Value: $152,471 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,940
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Highway 9, Wimbledon, ND 58492 and is currently estimated at $303,618, approximately $51 per square foot. 402 Highway 9 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $47,350 | $5,050 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $43,650 | $4,700 | $38,950 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $40,050 | $4,700 | $35,350 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $38,500 | $4,700 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $36,650 | $4,450 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $36,650 | $4,450 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $100,808 | $33,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $980 | $33,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $993 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $851 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $30,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $61,432 | $27,650 | $4,450 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | $61,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map