NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $227,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,334 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,330 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2024

Wonderful light-filled 2 bed, 1 bath home on 0.35-acres corner lot. Upgrades include new central heat and air conditioning, new roof, new appliances, new kitchen cabinets, remodeled bathroom, upgraded electrical, new hot water heater, fenced yard - huge modern garage/shop. Original hardwood floors in this craftsman-inspired home with original light fixtures. Brick fireplace with wood-burning stove insert. Extra storage space with basement and attic. Enclosed front porch with views of Caballo Mountain range, covered patios for entertaining, 432 sq ft carport & 720 sq ft garage/metal shop with separate electric panel including 220v power outlets. Over 1100 sq ft of covered parking Original bonus as is adobe structure , needs TLC to turn it into a remodeler's dream.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sidney Bryan

Sea Properties Ltd Listed on: 01/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

OMEGA GUZMAN

Sea Properties Ltd License #REC-2022-0848

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,346

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 0.35

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Wood Flooring
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2894873668443

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,346

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Hardwood
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Acres: 0.35

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 2894873668443
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1346.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2024
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Vacco Family Trust-2019 and Vacco Angelo G
Bought by
Miller Susan Bernadette and Obryan Kathleen Agnes
Seller's Agent
Sidney Bryan
Sea Properties Ltd
Buyer's Agent
OMEGA GUZMAN
Sea Properties Ltd
List Price
$219,000
Views
175
Current Estimated Value
$217,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.62%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,970
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$52,875

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Harold Erwin Clark and Harold Elizabeth M
List Price
$190,000
Views
1

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Susan Bernadette -- Sierra County Title
Vacco Family Trust -- Sierra County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Susan Bernadette $172,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Sold -- -- --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2024 01/17/24 For Sale $219,000 +15.3% $164 / Sq Ft
12/24/2023 12/24/23 Off Market -- -- --
11/24/2022 11/24/22 Off Market -- -- --
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $190,000 +158.5% $142 / Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/20/2018 06/20/18 Price Changed $73,500 +0.7% $55 / Sq Ft
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Price Changed $73,000 +4.3% $55 / Sq Ft
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Sale $70,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,011 $67,772 $6,492 $61,280
2024 $1,722 $56,763 $6,304 $50,459
2023 $1,445 $21,423 $5,600 $15,823
2022 $679 $28,032 $5,768 $22,264
2021 $561 $21,423 $5,600 $15,823
2020 $560 $21,423 $5,600 $15,823
2019 -- $21,423 $5,600 $15,823
2018 -- $22,270 $4,017 $18,253
2017 -- $21,626 $3,901 $17,725
2016 -- $21,626 $3,901 $17,725
2015 -- $21,626 $3,901 $17,725
2014 -- $20,886 $3,677 $17,209
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20240292

New Mexico MLS

APN: 3022078296320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.