402 Laurel Ct Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Laurel Ct, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $208,698, approximately $144 per square foot. 402 Laurel Ct is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Burris Teri A
Bought by
Redmond Jessica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,684
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Stone Teri A
Bought by
Burris Teri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Jessica N | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burris Teri A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redmond Jessica N | $15,000 | |
| Open | Redmond Jessica N | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Burris Teri A | $104,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $15,500 | $450 | $15,050 |
| 2024 | $811 | $15,500 | $450 | $15,050 |
| 2023 | $925 | $15,500 | $450 | $15,050 |
| 2022 | $804 | $15,500 | $450 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $797 | $15,500 | $450 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $816 | $15,500 | $450 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $795 | $15,500 | $450 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $893 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $919 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $796 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map