402 Madison St Cavalier, ND 58220
Estimated Value: $60,459 - $125,000
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Madison St, Cavalier, ND 58220 and is currently estimated at $95,115. 402 Madison St is a home with nearby schools including Cavalier Elementary School and Cavalier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $19,316 | $2,808 | $16,508 |
| 2024 | $424 | $19,316 | $2,808 | $16,508 |
| 2023 | $379 | $18,037 | $2,701 | $15,336 |
| 2022 | $358 | $18,037 | $2,701 | $15,336 |
| 2021 | $348 | $17,178 | $2,572 | $14,606 |
| 2020 | $398 | $17,178 | $2,572 | $14,606 |
| 2019 | $404 | $17,179 | $2,573 | $14,606 |
| 2018 | $348 | $14,660 | $2,360 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $311 | $13,660 | $2,360 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $305 | $13,110 | $2,360 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $229 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map