402 Main St Karlstad, MN 56732
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $341,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
5,034
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Main St, Karlstad, MN 56732 and is currently estimated at $269,667, approximately $53 per square foot. 402 Main St is a home located in Kittson County with nearby schools including Karlstad Elementary School and Tri-County Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,838 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $43 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $210,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $180,600 | $11,100 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $225,300 | $10,800 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $225,300 | $10,800 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $208,600 | $10,000 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map