402 Makin Ave Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,051 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Makin Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $483,263, approximately $327 per square foot. 402 Makin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Summerwind Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Odesa Simeon L
Bought by
Odesa Simeon L and Odesa Mutsue K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odesa Simeon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $213,314 | $43,520 | $169,794 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $209,132 | $42,667 | $166,465 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $205,032 | $41,831 | $163,201 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $201,012 | $41,011 | $160,001 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $197,071 | $40,207 | $156,864 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $191,227 | $39,015 | $152,212 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $187,478 | $38,250 | $149,228 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $180,199 | $36,765 | $143,434 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $177,493 | $36,213 | $141,280 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $174,017 | $35,504 | $138,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map